HAMAP: Fully sequenced bacteria and archaea that are known to interact with other organisms

Definitions
Avirulent strain: A strain of a normally pathogenic organism that is not pathogenic, often for unknown reasons. Avirulent strains have been historically studied because they are safer to manipulate and more recently studied to understand what causes virulence within groups of bacteria.
Bacterial biocontrol: Avirulent bacteria which controls the growth of another, pathogenic bacteria. An example is Agrobacterium radiobacter strain K84 which produces an antibiotic against other biovar II Agrobacteria.
Commensal: An organism living in an external relationship with another, in which one partner may gain more than the other. Some commensal bacteria become pathogenic under certain growth conditions.
Endophyte: An organism living within the tissues of a plant without causing it substantive harm.
Endosymbiont: An organism living inside the cells of another. The association typically behaves as a single organism, producing a benefit not available to the individual partners for example nitogen-fixing bacteria and their host plants.
Epibiont: An organism which lives on the surface of another, in a non-obligatory, symbiotic association.
Parasite: An organism living in a symbiotic relationship with another in which the parasite benefits from the relationship while the host is harmed. Parasites can be extracellular or intracellular.
Pathogen: A disease producing bacterium. These can be intracellular or extracellular, obligate or not. Some organisms are only pathogenic under certain growth conditions.
Saprophyte: An organism living heterotrophically on dead organic matter.
Symbiont: An organism living in an intimate, external relationship with another, in which the mutual benefits usually outweigh the disadvantages.




Animal associated (1)

Host: Mammalia (1)

STRES Streptococcus pseudopneumoniae (strain IS7493)



Animal commensal (242)

Host: Aves (5)

CAMJM Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype HS21 (strain M1 / 99/308)
ENTHA Enterococcus hirae (strain ATCC 9790 / DSM 20160 / JCM 8729 / LMG 6399 / NBRC 3181 / NCIMB 6459 / NCDO 1258)
GALAU Gallibacterium anatis (strain UMN179) (Pasteurella anatis)
LACJF Lactobacillus johnsonii (strain FI9785)
STAAD Staphylococcus aureus (strain ED98)

Host: Insecta (1)

ENTBF Enterobacteriaceae bacterium (strain FGI 57)

Host: Insecta (cockroach) (1)

SHIBC Shimwellia blattae (strain ATCC 29907 / DSM 4481 / JCM 1650 / NBRC 105725 / CDC 9005-74) (Escherichia blattae)

Host: Insecta (honey bee) (1)

BIFAP Bifidobacterium asteroides (strain PRL2011)

Host: Mammalia (229)

ACIFV Acidaminococcus fermentans (strain ATCC 25085 / DSM 20731 / VR4)
ACIIR Acidaminococcus intestini (strain RyC-MR95)
ACTSZ Actinobacillus succinogenes (strain ATCC 55618 / 130Z)
AERUA Aerococcus urinae (strain ACS-120-V-Col10a)
AGGAN Aggregatibacter aphrophilus (strain NJ8700) (Haemophilus aphrophilus)
AKKM8 Akkermansia muciniphila (strain ATCC BAA-835)
ALIFI Alistipes finegoldii (strain DSM 17242 / JCM 16770 / AHN 2437 / CCUG 46020 / CIP 107999)
ANAPD Anaerococcus prevotii (strain ATCC 9321 / DSM 20548 / JCM 6508 / PC1) (Peptostreptococcus prevotii) (Peptococcus prevotii)
ANACI Anaplasma centrale (strain Israel) (Anaplasma marginale subsp. centrale (strain Israel))
ARTSS Arthromitus sp. (strain SFB-mouse-Japan)
BACF6 Bacteroides fragilis (strain 638R)
BACFN Bacteroides fragilis (strain ATCC 25285 / NCTC 9343)
BACFR Bacteroides fragilis (strain YCH46)
BACT6 Bacteroides helcogenes (strain ATCC 35417 / DSM 20613 / JCM 6297 / P 36-108)
BACTN Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron (strain ATCC 29148 / DSM 2079 / NCTC 10582 / E50 / VPI-5482)
BACV8 Bacteroides vulgatus (strain ATCC 8482 / DSM 1447 / NCTC 11154)
BARVW Bartonella vinsonii subsp. berkhoffii (strain Winnie)
BIFAA Bifidobacterium adolescentis (strain ATCC 15703 / DSM 20083 / NCTC 11814 / E194a)
BIFAR Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis (strain ATCC 25527 / DSM 20104 / JCM 1190 / R101-8)
BIFA0 Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain AD011)
BIFAB Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain BB-12)
BIFLB Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain Bl-04 / DGCC2908 / RB 4825 / SD5219)
BIFAS Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (strain DSM 10140 / JCM 10602 / LMG 18314)
BIFBP Bifidobacterium bifidum (strain PRL2010)
BIFBS Bifidobacterium bifidum (strain S17)
BIFBA Bifidobacterium breve (strain ACS-071-V-Sch8b)
BIFBU Bifidobacterium breve (strain NCIMB 8807 / UCC2003)
BIFLD Bifidobacterium longum (strain DJO10A)
BIFLO Bifidobacterium longum (strain NCC 2705)
BIFL1 Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (strain 157F)
BIFLS Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (strain ATCC 15697 / DSM 20088 / JCM 1222 / NCTC 11817 / S12)
BIFLS Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis (strain ATCC 15697 / DSM 20088 / JCM 1222 / NCTC 11817 / S12)
BIFL2 Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (strain ATCC 15707 / DSM 20219 / JCM 1217 / NCTC 11818 / E194b)
BIFLM Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (strain BBMN68)
BIFLJ Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum (strain JDM301)
BRAIP Brachyspira intermedia (strain ATCC 51140 / PWS/A) (Serpulina intermedia)
BRAM5 Brachyspira murdochii (strain ATCC 51284 / DSM 12563 / 56-150) (Serpulina murdochii)
BUTPB Butyrivibrio proteoclasticus (strain ATCC 51982 / DSM 14932 / B316) (Clostridium proteoclasticum)
CAMC1 Campylobacter concisus (strain 13826)
CAMC5 Campylobacter curvus (strain 525.92)
CAMJD Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei (strain ATCC BAA-1458 / RM4099 / 269.97)
CAMJC Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype HS:41 (strain ICDCCJ07001)
CAMJ8 Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype O:6 (strain 81116 / NCTC 11828)
CAPCC Capnocytophaga canimorsus (strain 5)
CLOB3 Clostridiales genomosp. BVAB3 (strain UPII9-5)
CLOD6 Clostridium difficile (strain 630)
CLODC Clostridium difficile (strain CD196)
CLODR Clostridium difficile (strain R20291)
CLOPE Clostridium perfringens (strain 13 / Type A)
CLOP1 Clostridium perfringens (strain ATCC 13124 / NCTC 8237 / Type A)
CLOPS Clostridium perfringens (strain SM101 / Type A)
CLOSS Clostridium sp. (strain SY8519)
CORA7 Corynebacterium aurimucosum (strain ATCC 700975 / DSM 44827 / CN-1) (Corynebacterium nigricans)
CORJK Corynebacterium jeikeium (strain K411)
CORUB Corynebacterium ulcerans (strain BR-AD22)
CORU7 Corynebacterium urealyticum (strain ATCC 43042 / DSM 7109)
EEGSY Eggerthella sp. (strain YY7918)
ENTF6 Enterococcus faecalis (strain 62)
ENTFO Enterococcus faecalis (strain ATCC 47077 / OG1RF)
ENTFA Enterococcus faecalis (strain ATCC 700802 / V583)
ENTFU Enterococcus faecium (strain Aus0004)
ENTHA Enterococcus hirae (strain ATCC 9790 / DSM 20160 / JCM 8729 / LMG 6399 / NBRC 3181 / NCIMB 6459 / NCDO 1258)
ECOC1 Escherichia coli (strain 'clone D i14')
ECOC2 Escherichia coli (strain 'clone D i2')
ECOD1 Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 33849 / DSM 4235 / NCIB 12045 / K12 / DH1)
ECOD1 Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 33849 / DSM 4235 / NCIB 12045 / K12 / DH1)
ECOKO Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 55124 / KO11)
ECOLW Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 9637 / CCM 2024 / DSM 1116 / NCIMB 8666 / NRRL B-766 / W)
ECOLW Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 9637 / CCM 2024 / DSM 1116 / NCIMB 8666 / NRRL B-766 / W)
ECOBD Escherichia coli (strain B / BL21-DE3)
ECOBD Escherichia coli (strain B / BL21-DE3)
ECOBD Escherichia coli (strain B / BL21-DE3)
ECODH Escherichia coli (strain K12 / DH10B)
ECOBW Escherichia coli (strain K12 / MC4100 / BW2952)
ECOLI Escherichia coli (strain K12)
ECOLI Escherichia coli (strain K12)
ECOSE Escherichia coli (strain SE11)
ECOS5 Escherichia coli O150:H5 (strain SE15)
ECO8A Escherichia coli O8 (strain IAI1)
ECO81 Escherichia coli O81 (strain ED1a)
ECO8N Escherichia coli O83:H1 (strain NRG 857C / AIEC)
ECOHS Escherichia coli O9:H4 (strain HS)
ECOAB Escherichia coli OR:K5:H- (strain ABU 83972)
ESCF3 Escherichia fergusonii (strain ATCC 35469 / DSM 13698 / CDC 0568-73)
EUBE2 Eubacterium eligens (strain ATCC 27750 / VPI C15-48)
EUBR3 Eubacterium rectale (strain ATCC 33656 / VPI 0990)
FINM2 Finegoldia magna (strain ATCC 29328) (Peptostreptococcus magnus)
FUSNN Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum (strain ATCC 25586 / CIP 101130 / JCM 8532 / LMG 13131)
HAEI1 Haemophilus influenzae (strain 10810)
HAEIN Haemophilus influenzae (strain ATCC 51907 / DSM 11121 / KW20 / Rd)
HAEIE Haemophilus influenzae (strain PittEE)
HAEIG Haemophilus influenzae (strain PittGG)
HAEI2 Haemophilus influenzae (strain R2846 / 12)
HAEI6 Haemophilus influenzae (strain R2866)
HAEP3 Haemophilus parainfluenzae (strain T3T1)
HAEPS Haemophilus parasuis serovar 5 (strain SH0165)
HELBC Helicobacter bizzozeronii (strain CIII-1)
HELC0 Helicobacter cetorum (strain ATCC BAA-429 / MIT 00-7128)
HELCM Helicobacter cetorum (strain ATCC BAA-540 / MIT 99-5656)
HELFC Helicobacter felis (strain ATCC 49179 / NCTC 12436 / CS1)
HELPF Helicobacter pylori (strain 35A)
HELP1 Helicobacter pylori (strain 51)
HELP5 Helicobacter pylori (strain 52)
HELP3 Helicobacter pylori (strain B8)
HELPI Helicobacter pylori (strain F16)
HELPK Helicobacter pylori (strain F30)
HELPL Helicobacter pylori (strain F32)
HELPQ Helicobacter pylori (strain F57)
HELPG Helicobacter pylori (strain G27)
HELP4 Helicobacter pylori (strain Gambia94/24)
HELP7 Helicobacter pylori (strain India7)
HELPR Helicobacter pylori (strain Lithuania75)
HELP2 Helicobacter pylori (strain P12)
HELPW Helicobacter pylori (strain SouthAfrica7)
HELPV Helicobacter pylori (strain v225d)
HISS1 Histophilus somni (strain 129Pt) (Haemophilus somnus)
HISS2 Histophilus somni (strain 2336) (Haemophilus somnus)
KLEP7 Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae (strain ATCC 700721 / MGH 78578)
LACA3 Lactobacillus acidophilus (strain 30SC)
LACAC Lactobacillus acidophilus (strain ATCC 700396 / NCK56 / N2 / NCFM)
LACAR Lactobacillus amylovorus (strain GRL 1112)
LACAL Lactobacillus amylovorus (strain GRL 1118)
LACBA Lactobacillus brevis (strain ATCC 367 / JCM 1170)
LACC3 Lactobacillus casei (strain ATCC 334)
LACCD Lactobacillus casei (strain BD-II)
LACCB Lactobacillus casei (strain BL23)
LACCC Lactobacillus casei (strain LC2W)
LACCZ Lactobacillus casei (strain Zhang)
LACCS Lactobacillus crispatus (strain ST1)
LACDB Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus (strain ATCC BAA-365)
LACDN Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus (strain ND02)
LACFC Lactobacillus fermentum (strain CECT 5716)
LACGA Lactobacillus gasseri (strain ATCC 33323 / DSM 20243)
LACKZ Lactobacillus kefiranofaciens (strain ZW3)
LACPL Lactobacillus plantarum (strain ATCC BAA-793 / NCIMB 8826 / WCFS1)
LACPJ Lactobacillus plantarum (strain JDM1)
LACRS Lactobacillus reuteri (strain ATCC 55730 / SD2112)
LACRD Lactobacillus reuteri (strain DSM 20016)
LACRJ Lactobacillus reuteri (strain JCM 1112)
LACRG Lactobacillus rhamnosus (strain ATCC 53103 / GG)
LACRG Lactobacillus rhamnosus (strain ATCC 53103 / GG)
LACRL Lactobacillus rhamnosus (strain Lc 705)
LACRR Lactobacillus ruminis (strain ATCC 27782 / RF3)
LACSC Lactobacillus salivarius (strain CECT 5713)
LACS1 Lactobacillus salivarius (strain UCC118)
LACSM Lactobacillus sanfranciscensis (strain TMW 1.1304)
LACLS Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris (strain SK11)
LACLV Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis (strain CV56)
MANSM Mannheimia succiniciproducens (strain MBEL55E)
METRM Methanobrevibacter ruminantium (strain ATCC 35063 / DSM 1093 / JCM 13430 / M1) (Methanobacterium ruminantium)
METS3 Methanobrevibacter smithii (strain PS / ATCC 35061 / DSM 861)
METST Methanosphaera stadtmanae (strain ATCC 43021 / DSM 3091 / JCM 11832 / MCB-3)
MYCS2 Mycobacterium smegmatis (strain ATCC 700084 / mc(2)155)
MYCS2 Mycobacterium smegmatis (strain ATCC 700084 / mc(2)155)
MYCHP Mycoplasma hominis (strain ATCC 23114 / NBRC 14850 / NCTC 10111 / PG21)
NEIL0 Neisseria lactamica (strain 020-06)
NEIML Neisseria meningitidis (strain alpha14)
NEIMW Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A (strain WUE 2594)
NEIMA Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A / serotype 4A (strain Z2491)
NEIM7 Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain alpha710)
NEIMG Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain G2136)
NEIMM Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M01-240149)
NEIMP Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M01-240355)
NEIMO Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M04-240196)
NEIMB Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain MC58)
NEIMN Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain NZ-05/33)
NEIMH Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B / serotype 15 (strain H44/76)
NEIM0 Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C (strain 053442)
NEIM8 Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C (strain 8013)
NEIMF Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C / serotype 2a (strain ATCC 700532 / DSM 15464 / FAM18)
OCHA4 Ochrobactrum anthropi (strain ATCC 49188 / DSM 6882 / NCTC 12168)
ODOSD Odoribacter splanchnicus (strain ATCC 29572 / DSM 20712 / JCM 15291 / NCTC 10825 / 1651/6) (Bacteroides splanchnicus)
OLSUV Olsenella uli (strain ATCC 49627 / DSM 7084 / CIP 109912 / JCM 12494 / VPI D76D-27C) (Lactobacillus uli)
PARD8 Parabacteroides distasonis (strain ATCC 8503 / DSM 20701 / NCTC 11152)
PASMH Pasteurella multocida (strain HN06)
PASMU Pasteurella multocida (strain Pm70)
PEDPA Pediococcus pentosaceus (strain ATCC 25745 / 183-1w)
PREDD Prevotella dentalis (strain ATCC 49559 / DSM 3688 / JCM 13448 / NCTC 12043 / ES 2772) (Mitsuokella dentalis)
PREDF Prevotella denticola (strain F0289)
PREI7 Prevotella intermedia (strain 17)
PREMB Prevotella melaninogenica (strain ATCC 25845 / DSM 7089 / JCM 6325 / VPI 2381 / B282) (Bacteroides melaninogenicus)
PRER2 Prevotella ruminicola (strain ATCC 19189 / JCM 8958 / 23)
PROAC Propionibacterium acnes (strain KPA171202 / DSM 16379)
PROAS Propionibacterium acnes (strain SK137)
PROMH Proteus mirabilis (strain HI4320)
SANKS Sanguibacter keddieii (strain ATCC 51767 / DSM 10542 / NCFB 3025 / ST-74)
SELRL Selenomonas ruminantium subsp. lactilytica (strain NBRC 103574 / TAM6421)
SELS3 Selenomonas sputigena (strain ATCC 35185 / DSM 20758 / VPI D19B-28)
SELS3 Selenomonas sputigena (strain ATCC 35185 / DSM 20758 / VPI D19B-28)
STAES Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 12228)
STAEQ Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 35984 / RP62A)
STAPE Staphylococcus pseudintermedius (strain ED99)
STAPH Staphylococcus pseudintermedius (strain HKU10-03)
STRA1 Streptococcus agalactiae serotype Ia (strain ATCC 27591 / A909 / CDC SS700)
STRA3 Streptococcus agalactiae serotype III (strain NEM316)
STRED Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis (strain ATCC 12394 / D166B)
STRS7 Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus (strain H70)
STRG2 Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain ATCC BAA-2069)
STRG3 Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain UCN34)
STRGC Streptococcus gordonii (strain Challis / ATCC 35105 / CH1 / DL1 / V288)
STRIJ Streptococcus intermedius (strain JTH08)
STRM6 Streptococcus mitis (strain B6)
STROU Streptococcus oralis (strain Uo5)
STREP Streptococcus parasanguinis (strain ATCC 15912 / DSM 6778 / CIP 104372 / LMG 14537)
STRP7 Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain 70585)
STRPJ Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC 700669 / Spain 23F-1)
STRR6 Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC BAA-255 / R6)
STRPI Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain Hungary19A-6)
STRZJ Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain JJA)
STRZP Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain P1031)
STRZT Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain Taiwan19F-14)
STRP2 Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 2 (strain D39 / NCTC 7466)
STRPN Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 4 (strain ATCC BAA-334 / TIGR4)
STRP0 Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype A19 (strain TCH8431)
STRPZ Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M49 (strain NZ131)
STRE5 Streptococcus salivarius (strain 57.I)
STREH Streptococcus salivarius (strain CCHSS3)
STRE8 Streptococcus salivarius (strain JIM8777)
STRT2 Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-250 / LMG 18311)
STRTD Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ATCC BAA-491 / LMD-9)
STRT1 Streptococcus thermophilus (strain CNRZ 1066)
STRTN Streptococcus thermophilus (strain ND03)
STRU0 Streptococcus uberis (strain ATCC BAA-854 / 0140J)
TRES6 Treponema succinifaciens (strain ATCC 33096 / DSM 2489 / 6091)
UREP2 Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 (strain ATCC 27815 / 27 / NCTC 11736)
UREU1 Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 (strain ATCC 33699 / Western)
WOLSU Wolinella succinogenes (strain ATCC 29543 / DSM 1740 / LMG 7466 / NCTC 11488 / FDC 602W) (Vibrio succinogenes)
YERP3 Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype O:1b (strain IP 31758)
YERPY Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype O:3 (strain YPIII)

Host: Marsupial (1)

BARAA Bartonella australis (strain Aust/NH1)

Host: Shellfish (1)

VIBPA Vibrio parahaemolyticus serotype O3:K6 (strain RIMD 2210633)

Host: clams (1)

OSCVS Oscillibacter valericigenes (strain DSM 18026 / NBRC 101213 / Sjm18-20)

Host: humivorous scarab beetle larva (1)

ELUMP Elusimicrobium minutum (strain Pei191)

Host: trematodes (1)

NEORI Neorickettsia risticii (strain Illinois)



Animal endosymbiont (37)

Host: Acanthamoeba sp. (1)

SIMNZ Simkania negevensis (strain ATCC VR-1471 / Z)

Host: Acanthamoeba sp. (intracellular obligate) (2)

PARAV Parachlamydia acanthamoebae (strain UV7)
PARUW Protochlamydia amoebophila (strain UWE25)

Host: Acanthamoeba sp. TUMSJ-321 (intracellular obligate) (1)

AMOA5 Amoebophilus asiaticus (strain 5a2)

Host: Aphids (obligate endosymbiont) (11)

BUCA5 Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain 5A)
BUCAI Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain APS) (Acyrthosiphon pisum symbiotic bacterium)
BUCAJ Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain JF98)
BUCAF Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain JF99)
BUCA0 Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain LL01)
BUCA3 Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain TLW03)
BUCAT Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain Tuc7)
BUCBP Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Baizongia pistaciae (strain Bp)
BUCCC Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Cinara cedri (strain Cc)
BUCAP Buchnera aphidicola subsp. Schizaphis graminum (strain Sg)
HAMD5 Hamiltonella defensa subsp. Acyrthosiphon pisum (strain 5AT)

Host: Bankia gouldi (shipworm) (1)

TERTT Teredinibacter turnerae (strain ATCC 39867 / T7901)

Host: Blattella germanica (cockroach) (1)

BLASB Blattabacterium sp. subsp. Blattella germanica (strain Bge) (Blattella germanica symbiotic bacterium)

Host: Calyptogena magnifica (intracellular) (1)

RUTMC Ruthia magnifica subsp. Calyptogena magnifica

Host: Camponotus floridanus (ant) (1)

BLOFL Blochmannia floridanus

Host: Camponotus pennsylvanicus (ant) (1)

BLOPB Blochmannia pennsylvanicus (strain BPEN)

Host: Camponotus vafer (ant) (1)

BLOVB Blochmannia vafer (strain BVAF)

Host: Cicadellidae (1)

BAUCH Baumannia cicadellinicola subsp. Homalodisca coagulata

Host: Culex pipiens (mosquito) (obligate intracellular) (1)

WOLPP Wolbachia pipientis subsp. Culex pipiens (strain wPip)

Host: Diceroprocta semicincta (cicada) (2)

HODCD Hodgkinia cicadicola (strain Dsem)
SULMS Sulcia muelleri (strain SMDSEM)

Host: Drosophila (obligate endosymbiont) (2)

WOLPM Wolbachia pipientis wMel
WOLWR Wolbachia sp. subsp. Drosophila simulans (strain wRi)

Host: Eisenia foetida (1)

VEREI Verminephrobacter eiseniae (strain EF01-2)

Host: Euplotes aediculatus (intracellular obligate) (1)

POLNS Polynucleobacter necessarius subsp. necessarius (strain STIR1)

Host: Glossina (tsetse fly) (1)

SODGM Sodalis glossinidius (strain morsitans)

Host: Glossina (tsetse fly) (obligate endosymbiont) (1)

WIGBR Wigglesworthia glossinidia brevipalpis

Host: Insecta (1)

SULMD Sulcia muelleri (strain DMIN)

Host: Insecta Clastoptera arizonana (spittlebug, obligate) (2)

SULMC Sulcia muelleri (strain CARI)
ZINIC Zinderia insecticola (strain CARI)

Host: Periplaneta americana (cockroach) (1)

BLASP Blattabacterium sp. subsp. Periplaneta americana (strain BPLAN) (Periplaneta americana symbiotic bacterium)

Host: Psyllid (1)

CARRP Carsonella ruddii (strain PV)

Host: nematode Brugia malayi (obligate endosymbiont) (1)

WOLTR Wolbachia sp. subsp. Brugia malayi (strain TRS)



Animal intracellular (facultative) (1)

PHEZH Phenylobacterium zucineum (strain HLK1)



Animal parasite (intracellular) (4)

LAWIP Lawsonia intracellularis (strain PHE/MN1-00)
MYCA5 Mycoplasma arthritidis (strain 158L3-1)
MYCCM Mycoplasma crocodyli (strain ATCC 51981 / MP145)
MYCHJ Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain J / ATCC 25934 / NCTC 10110)



Animal pathogen (675)

Host: Amphibia (1)

MYCL1 Mycobacterium liflandii (strain 128FXT)

Host: Aves (20)

BORA1 Bordetella avium (strain 197N)
BRAIP Brachyspira intermedia (strain ATCC 51140 / PWS/A) (Serpulina intermedia)
CAMJR Campylobacter jejuni (strain RM1221)
CAMJS Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni (strain S3)
CHLP6 Chlamydophila psittaci (strain ATCC VR-125 / 6BC) (Chlamydia psittaci)
CHLP6 Chlamydophila psittaci (strain ATCC VR-125 / 6BC) (Chlamydia psittaci)
CHLP1 Chlamydophila psittaci (strain RD1) (Chlamydia psittaci)
ECOK1 Escherichia coli O1:K1 / APEC
GALAU Gallibacterium anatis (strain UMN179) (Pasteurella anatis)
LISMF Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b (strain F2365)
LISMO Listeria monocytogenes serovar 1/2a (strain ATCC BAA-679 / EGD-e)
MYCGF Mycoplasma gallisepticum (strain F)
MYCGH Mycoplasma gallisepticum (strain R(high / passage 156))
MYCGA Mycoplasma gallisepticum (strain R(low / passage 15 / clone 2))
MYCS5 Mycoplasma synoviae (strain 53)
ORNRL Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale (strain ATCC 51463 / DSM 15997 / CCUG 23171 / LMG 9086)
PASMU Pasteurella multocida (strain Pm70)
SALG2 Salmonella gallinarum (strain 287/91 / NCTC 13346)
SALPS Salmonella pullorum (strain RKS5078 / SGSC2294)
STAAD Staphylococcus aureus (strain ED98)

Host: Fish (15)

AERS4 Aeromonas salmonicida (strain A449)
AERVB Aeromonas veronii (strain B565)
ALISL Aliivibrio salmonicida (strain LFI1238) (Vibrio salmonicida (strain LFI1238))
EDWI9 Edwardsiella ictaluri (strain 93-146)
EDWTE Edwardsiella tarda (strain EIB202)
EDWTF Edwardsiella tarda (strain FL6-60)
FLABF Flavobacterium branchiophilum (strain FL-15)
FLACA Flavobacterium columnare (strain ATCC 49512 / CIP 103533 / TG 44/87)
FLAPJ Flavobacterium psychrophilum (strain JIP02/86 / ATCC 49511)
FRANT Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis (strain Toba 04)
LISMF Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b (strain F2365)
LISMO Listeria monocytogenes serovar 1/2a (strain ATCC BAA-679 / EGD-e)
MYCMO Mycoplasma mobile (strain ATCC 43663 / 163K / NCTC 11711)
RENSM Renibacterium salmoninarum (strain ATCC 33209 / DSM 20767 / JCM 11484 / NBRC 15589 / NCIMB 2235)
STRPW Streptococcus parauberis (strain KCTC 11537)

Host: Fish and crustaceans (2)

VIBA7 Vibrio anguillarum (strain ATCC 68554 / 775) (Listonella anguillarum)
VIBCB Vibrio campbellii (strain ATCC BAA-1116 / BB120)

Host: Fish, Animal pathogen in Amphibia, Animal pathogen in Mammalia (1)

MYCMM Mycobacterium marinum (strain ATCC BAA-535 / M)

Host: Insecta (13)

BACAH Bacillus thuringiensis (strain Al Hakam)
BACT1 Bacillus thuringiensis (strain BMB171)
BACT0 Bacillus thuringiensis subsp. finitimus (strain YBT-020)
BACHK Bacillus thuringiensis subsp. konkukian (strain 97-27)
DICD3 Dickeya dadantii (strain 3937) (Erwinia chrysanthemi (strain 3937))
LYSSC Lysinibacillus sphaericus (strain C3-41)
PHOAA Photorhabdus asymbiotica subsp. asymbiotica (strain ATCC 43949 / 3105-77) (Xenorhabdus luminescens (strain 2))
PHOLL Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii (strain TT01)
PSEAB Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain UCBPP-PA14)
PSEE4 Pseudomonas entomophila (strain L48)
RIEPU Riesia pediculicola (strain USDA)
XENBS Xenorhabdus bovienii (strain SS-2004)
XENNA Xenorhabdus nematophila (strain ATCC 19061 / DSM 3370 / LMG 1036 / NCIB 9965 / AN6)

Host: Insecta (bee) (2)

MELPT Melissococcus plutonius (strain ATCC 35311 / CIP 104052 / LMG 20360 / NCIMB 702443)
MELPD Melissococcus plutonius (strain DAT561)

Host: Mammalia (541)

ACIB1 Acinetobacter baumannii (strain 1656-2)
ACIB5 Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AB0057)
ACIB3 Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AB307-0294)
ACIBC Acinetobacter baumannii (strain ACICU)
ACIBT Acinetobacter baumannii (strain ATCC 17978 / NCDC KC 755)
ACIBY Acinetobacter baumannii (strain AYE)
ACIBS Acinetobacter baumannii (strain SDF)
ACIBD Acinetobacter baumannii (strain TCDC-AB0715)
ACTPJ Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 3 (strain JL03)
ACTP2 Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 5b (strain L20)
ACTP7 Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serotype 7 (strain AP76)
AERUA Aerococcus urinae (strain ACS-120-V-Col10a)
AERHH Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila (strain ATCC 7966 / NCIB 9240)
AGGAN Aggregatibacter aphrophilus (strain NJ8700) (Haemophilus aphrophilus)
ANAPD Anaerococcus prevotii (strain ATCC 9321 / DSM 20548 / JCM 6508 / PC1) (Peptostreptococcus prevotii) (Peptococcus prevotii)
ANACI Anaplasma centrale (strain Israel) (Anaplasma marginale subsp. centrale (strain Israel))
ANAPZ Anaplasma phagocytophilum (strain HZ)
ARCHD Arcanobacterium haemolyticum (strain ATCC 9345 / DSM 20595 / NBRC 15585 / NCTC 8452 / 11018)
ARCB4 Arcobacter butzleri (strain RM4018)
BACAN Bacillus anthracis
BACAN Bacillus anthracis
BACAN Bacillus anthracis
BACAA Bacillus anthracis (strain A0248)
BACAC Bacillus anthracis (strain CDC 684 / NRRL 3495)
BACC3 Bacillus cereus (strain 03BB102)
BACC7 Bacillus cereus (strain AH187)
BACC0 Bacillus cereus (strain AH820)
BACCR Bacillus cereus (strain ATCC 14579 / DSM 31)
BACC4 Bacillus cereus (strain B4264)
BACC2 Bacillus cereus (strain G9842)
BACCZ Bacillus cereus (strain ZK / E33L)
BACCN Bacillus cereus subsp. cytotoxis (strain NVH 391-98)
BACAI Bacillus cereus var. anthracis (strain CI)
BACF6 Bacteroides fragilis (strain 638R)
BACFN Bacteroides fragilis (strain ATCC 25285 / NCTC 9343)
BACFR Bacteroides fragilis (strain YCH46)
BACT6 Bacteroides helcogenes (strain ATCC 35417 / DSM 20613 / JCM 6297 / P 36-108)
BARBK Bartonella bacilliformis (strain ATCC 35685 / KC583)
BARC7 Bartonella clarridgeiae (strain CIP 104772 / 73)
BARGA Bartonella grahamii (strain as4aup)
BARHE Bartonella henselae (strain ATCC 49882 / Houston 1) (Rochalimaea henselae)
BARQU Bartonella quintana (strain Toulouse) (Rochalimaea quintana)
BART1 Bartonella tribocorum (strain CIP 105476 / IBS 506)
BIFDB Bifidobacterium dentium (strain ATCC 27534 / DSM 20436 / JCM 1195 / Bd1)
BORBR Bordetella bronchiseptica (strain ATCC BAA-588 / NCTC 13252 / RB50) (Alcaligenes bronchisepticus)
BORBM Bordetella bronchiseptica (strain MO149)
BORPA Bordetella parapertussis (strain 12822 / ATCC BAA-587 / NCTC 13253)
BORPB Bordetella parapertussis (strain Bpp5)
BORP1 Bordetella pertussis (strain ATCC 9797 / DSM 5571 / NCTC 10739 / 18323)
BORPC Bordetella pertussis (strain CS)
BORPE Bordetella pertussis (strain Tohama I / ATCC BAA-589 / NCTC 13251)
BORAP Borrelia afzelii (strain PKo)
BORAP Borrelia afzelii (strain PKo)
BORBD Borrelia bissettii (strain DN127)
BORBU Borrelia burgdorferi (strain ATCC 35210 / B31 / CIP 102532 / DSM 4680)
BORBJ Borrelia burgdorferi (strain JD1)
BORBN Borrelia burgdorferi (strain N40)
BORBZ Borrelia burgdorferi (strain ZS7)
BORCA Borrelia crocidurae (strain Achema)
BORDL Borrelia duttonii (strain Ly)
BORGA Borrelia garinii (strain PBi)
BORHD Borrelia hermsii (strain HS1 / DAH)
BORRA Borrelia recurrentis (strain A1)
BORT9 Borrelia turicatae (strain 91E135)
BRAHW Brachyspira hyodysenteriae (strain ATCC 49526 / WA1)
BRAIP Brachyspira intermedia (strain ATCC 51140 / PWS/A) (Serpulina intermedia)
BRAP9 Brachyspira pilosicoli (strain ATCC BAA-1826 / 95/1000)
BRUA2 Brucella abortus (strain 2308)
BRUA1 Brucella abortus (strain S19)
BRUAB Brucella abortus biovar 1 (strain 9-941)
BRUC2 Brucella canis (strain ATCC 23365 / NCTC 10854)
BRUMM Brucella melitensis (strain M28)
BRUME Brucella melitensis biotype 1 (strain 16M / ATCC 23456 / NCTC 10094)
BRUME Brucella melitensis biotype 1 (strain 16M / ATCC 23456 / NCTC 10094)
BRUMB Brucella melitensis biotype 2 (strain ATCC 23457)
BRUMC Brucella microti (strain CCM 4915)
BRUO2 Brucella ovis (strain ATCC 25840 / 63/290 / NCTC 10512)
BRUPB Brucella pinnipedialis (strain NCTC 12890 / BCCN 94-73 / B2/94)
BRUSI Brucella suis (strain ATCC 23445 / NCTC 10510)
BRUSU Brucella suis biovar 1 (strain 1330)
BRUSU Brucella suis biovar 1 (strain 1330)
BURCA Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain AU 1054)
BURCH Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain HI2424)
BURGS Burkholderia gladioli (strain BSR3)
BURM1 Burkholderia multivorans (strain ATCC 17616 / 249)
BURM1 Burkholderia multivorans (strain ATCC 17616 / 249)
BURP0 Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 1106a)
BURP1 Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 1710b)
BURP6 Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain 668)
BURPS Burkholderia pseudomallei (strain K96243)
CAMC1 Campylobacter concisus (strain 13826)
CAMC5 Campylobacter curvus (strain 525.92)
CAMFF Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus (strain 82-40)
CAMJR Campylobacter jejuni (strain RM1221)
CAMJD Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei (strain ATCC BAA-1458 / RM4099 / 269.97)
CAMJI Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni (strain IA3902)
CAMJM Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype HS21 (strain M1 / 99/308)
CAMJC Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype HS:41 (strain ICDCCJ07001)
CAMJE Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype O:2 (strain NCTC 11168)
CAMJJ Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype O:23/36 (strain 81-176)
CAMJ8 Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni serotype O:6 (strain 81116 / NCTC 11828)
CAMLR Campylobacter lari (strain RM2100 / D67 / ATCC BAA-1060)
CAPCC Capnocytophaga canimorsus (strain 5)
CAPOD Capnocytophaga ochracea (strain ATCC 27872 / DSM 7271 / JCM 12966 / VPI 2845) (Bacteroides ochraceus)
CHLTS Chlamydia trachomatis serovar E (strain Sweden2)
CHLFF Chlamydophila felis (strain Fe/C-56)
CITK8 Citrobacter koseri (strain ATCC BAA-895 / CDC 4225-83 / SGSC4696)
CITRI Citrobacter rodentium (strain ICC168) (Citrobacter freundii biotype 4280)
CLOB2 Clostridium botulinum (strain 230613 / Type F)
CLOB6 Clostridium botulinum (strain 657 / Type Ba4)
CLOBA Clostridium botulinum (strain Alaska E43 / Type E3)
CLOB1 Clostridium botulinum (strain ATCC 19397 / Type A)
CLOBB Clostridium botulinum (strain Eklund 17B / Type B)
CLOB0 Clostridium botulinum (strain H04402 065 / Type A5)
CLOBH Clostridium botulinum (strain Hall / ATCC 3502 / NCTC 13319 / Type A)
CLOBH Clostridium botulinum (strain Hall / ATCC 3502 / NCTC 13319 / Type A)
CLOBJ Clostridium botulinum (strain Kyoto / Type A2)
CLOBL Clostridium botulinum (strain Langeland / NCTC 10281 / Type F)
CLOBM Clostridium botulinum (strain Loch Maree / Type A3)
CLOBK Clostridium botulinum (strain Okra / Type B1)
CLOD6 Clostridium difficile (strain 630)
CLODC Clostridium difficile (strain CD196)
CLODR Clostridium difficile (strain R20291)
CLOPE Clostridium perfringens (strain 13 / Type A)
CLOP1 Clostridium perfringens (strain ATCC 13124 / NCTC 8237 / Type A)
CLOPS Clostridium perfringens (strain SM101 / Type A)
CLOTE Clostridium tetani (strain Massachusetts / E88)
CORD2 Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain 241)
CORD3 Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain 31A)
CORD7 Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain ATCC 27012 / C7 (beta))
CORDI Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain ATCC 700971 / NCTC 13129 / Biotype gravis)
CORDB Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain BH8)
CORDD Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain CDCE 8392)
CORDH Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain HC01)
CORDJ Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain HC02)
CORDK Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain HC03)
CORDL Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain HC04)
CORDN Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain INCA 402)
CORDW Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain PW8)
CORDV Corynebacterium diphtheriae (strain VA01)
CORJK Corynebacterium jeikeium (strain K411)
CORK4 Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii (strain DSM 44385 / CCUG 35717)
CORRG Corynebacterium resistens (strain DSM 45100 / JCM 12819 / GTC 2026)
CORUB Corynebacterium ulcerans (strain BR-AD22)
CORU7 Corynebacterium urealyticum (strain ATCC 43042 / DSM 7109)
COXB2 Coxiella burnetii (strain CbuG_Q212) (Coxiella burnetii (strain Q212))
COXB1 Coxiella burnetii (strain CbuK_Q154) (Coxiella burnetii (strain Q154))
COXBN Coxiella burnetii (strain Dugway 5J108-111)
COXBR Coxiella burnetii (strain RSA 331 / Henzerling II)
CROS8 Cronobacter sakazakii (strain ATCC BAA-894) (Enterobacter sakazakii)
CROTZ Cronobacter turicensis (strain DSM 18703 / LMG 23827 / z3032)
CRYCD Cryptobacterium curtum (strain ATCC 700683 / DSM 15641 / 12-3)
DICNV Dichelobacter nodosus (strain VCS1703A)
EGGLE Eggerthella lenta (strain ATCC 25559 / DSM 2243 / JCM 9979 / NCTC 11813 / VPI 0255) (Eubacterium lentum)
EHRCR Ehrlichia chaffeensis (strain ATCC CRL-10679 / Arkansas)
EHRRG Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Gardel)
EHRRW Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Welgevonden)
EHRRW Ehrlichia ruminantium (strain Welgevonden)
ENTAK Enterobacter aerogenes (strain ATCC 13048 / DSM 30053 / JCM 1235 / KCTC 2190 / NBRC 13534 / NCIMB 10102 / NCTC 10006) (Aerobacter aerogenes)
ENTCC Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae (strain ATCC 13047 / DSM 30054 / NBRC 13535 / NCDC 279-56)
ENTLS Enterobacter lignolyticus (strain SCF1)
ENTFO Enterococcus faecalis (strain ATCC 47077 / OG1RF)
ENTFA Enterococcus faecalis (strain ATCC 700802 / V583)
ENTFU Enterococcus faecium (strain Aus0004)
ECOC1 Escherichia coli (strain 'clone D i14')
ECOC2 Escherichia coli (strain 'clone D i2')
ECO55 Escherichia coli (strain 55989 / EAEC)
ECOLW Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 9637 / CCM 2024 / DSM 1116 / NCIMB 8666 / NRRL B-766 / W)
ECOLW Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 9637 / CCM 2024 / DSM 1116 / NCIMB 8666 / NRRL B-766 / W)
ECOUM Escherichia coli (strain UM146)
ECOUT Escherichia coli (strain UTI89 / UPEC)
ECO10 Escherichia coli O103:H2 (strain 12009 / EHEC)
ECO14 Escherichia coli O104:H4 (strain 2009EL-2050)
ECO1E Escherichia coli O104:H4 (strain 2009EL-2071)
ECO1C Escherichia coli O104:H4 (strain 2011C-3493)
ECO1A Escherichia coli O111:H- (strain 11128 / EHEC)
ECO27 Escherichia coli O127:H6 (strain E2348/69 / EPEC)
ECO24 Escherichia coli O139:H28 (strain E24377A / ETEC)
ECO57 Escherichia coli O157:H7
ECO57 Escherichia coli O157:H7
ECO5E Escherichia coli O157:H7 (strain EC4115 / EHEC)
ECO5T Escherichia coli O157:H7 (strain TW14359 / EHEC)
ECOLU Escherichia coli O17:K52:H18 (strain UMN026 / ExPEC)
ECOKI Escherichia coli O18:K1:H7 (strain IHE3034 / ExPEC)
ECO26 Escherichia coli O26:H11 (strain 11368 / EHEC)
ECO44 Escherichia coli O44:H18 (strain 042 / EAEC)
ECO45 Escherichia coli O45:K1 (strain S88 / ExPEC)
ECOCB Escherichia coli O55:H7 (strain CB9615 / EPEC)
ECOL6 Escherichia coli O6:H1 (strain CFT073 / ATCC 700928 / UPEC)
ECOL5 Escherichia coli O6:K15:H31 (strain 536 / UPEC)
ECOH1 Escherichia coli O78:H11 (strain H10407 / ETEC)
ECO7I Escherichia coli O7:K1 (strain IAI39 / ExPEC)
ECO8N Escherichia coli O83:H1 (strain NRG 857C / AIEC)
ESCF3 Escherichia fergusonii (strain ATCC 35469 / DSM 13698 / CDC 0568-73)
FILAD Filifactor alocis (strain ATCC 35896 / D40 B5) (Fusobacterium alocis)
FINM2 Finegoldia magna (strain ATCC 29328) (Peptostreptococcus magnus)
FRACN Francisella cf. novicida (strain 3523)
FRACF Francisella cf. novicida (strain Fx1)
FRAP2 Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia (strain ATCC 25017)
FRAST Francisella sp. (strain TX077308)
FRATF Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain FTNF002-00 / FTA)
FRATH Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain LVS)
FRATN Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida (strain U112)
FRAT1 Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain FSC 198)
FRATE Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain NE061598)
FRATT Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain SCHU S4 / Schu 4)
FUSNN Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum (strain ATCC 25586 / CIP 101130 / JCM 8532 / LMG 13131)
GARV4 Gardnerella vaginalis (strain 409-05)
GARV3 Gardnerella vaginalis (strain ATCC 14019 / 317)
GARVH Gardnerella vaginalis (strain HMP9231)
GORB4 Gordonia bronchialis (strain ATCC 25592 / DSM 43247 / JCM 3198 / NCTC 10667) (Rhodococcus bronchialis)
GRABC Granulibacter bethesdensis (strain ATCC BAA-1260 / CGDNIH1)
HAEDU Haemophilus ducreyi (strain 35000HP / ATCC 700724)
HAEI1 Haemophilus influenzae (strain 10810)
HAEI8 Haemophilus influenzae (strain 86-028NP)
HAEIN Haemophilus influenzae (strain ATCC 51907 / DSM 11121 / KW20 / Rd)
HAEIE Haemophilus influenzae (strain PittEE)
HAEIG Haemophilus influenzae (strain PittGG)
HAEI2 Haemophilus influenzae (strain R2846 / 12)
HAEI6 Haemophilus influenzae (strain R2866)
HAEP3 Haemophilus parainfluenzae (strain T3T1)
HAEPS Haemophilus parasuis serovar 5 (strain SH0165)
HELAH Helicobacter acinonychis (strain Sheeba)
HELBC Helicobacter bizzozeronii (strain CIII-1)
HELCP Helicobacter cinaedi (strain PAGU611)
HELFC Helicobacter felis (strain ATCC 49179 / NCTC 12436 / CS1)
HELHP Helicobacter hepaticus (strain ATCC 51449 / 3B1)
HELM1 Helicobacter mustelae (strain ATCC 43772 / LMG 18044 / NCTC 12198 / 12198) (Campylobacter mustelae)
HELPF Helicobacter pylori (strain 35A)
HELP1 Helicobacter pylori (strain 51)
HELP5 Helicobacter pylori (strain 52)
HELP9 Helicobacter pylori (strain 908)
HELPY Helicobacter pylori (strain ATCC 700392 / 26695) (Campylobacter pylori)
HELPY Helicobacter pylori (strain ATCC 700392 / 26695) (Campylobacter pylori)
HELPB Helicobacter pylori (strain B38)
HELP3 Helicobacter pylori (strain B8)
HELPC Helicobacter pylori (strain Cuz20)
HELPI Helicobacter pylori (strain F16)
HELPK Helicobacter pylori (strain F30)
HELPL Helicobacter pylori (strain F32)
HELPQ Helicobacter pylori (strain F57)
HELPG Helicobacter pylori (strain G27)
HELP4 Helicobacter pylori (strain Gambia94/24)
HELPH Helicobacter pylori (strain HPAG1)
HELP7 Helicobacter pylori (strain India7)
HELPJ Helicobacter pylori (strain J99 / ATCC 700824) (Campylobacter pylori J99)
HELPR Helicobacter pylori (strain Lithuania75)
HELP2 Helicobacter pylori (strain P12)
HELPP Helicobacter pylori (strain PeCan4)
HELPT Helicobacter pylori (strain Sat464)
HELPS Helicobacter pylori (strain Shi470)
HELPM Helicobacter pylori (strain SJM180)
HELPW Helicobacter pylori (strain SouthAfrica7)
HELPV Helicobacter pylori (strain v225d)
HISS1 Histophilus somni (strain 129Pt) (Haemophilus somnus)
HISS2 Histophilus somni (strain 2336) (Haemophilus somnus)
KLEP7 Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae (strain ATCC 700721 / MGH 78578)
KLEPH Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae (strain HS11286)
KYTSD Kytococcus sedentarius (strain ATCC 14392 / DSM 20547 / CCM 314 / 541) (Micrococcus sedentarius)
LACGT Lactococcus garvieae (strain ATCC 49156 / DSM 6783 / NCIMB 13208 / YT-3) (Enterococcus seriolicida)
LACGL Lactococcus garvieae (strain Lg2) (Enterococcus seriolicida)
LARHH Laribacter hongkongensis (strain HLHK9)
LEGLN Legionella longbeachae serogroup 1 (strain NSW150)
LEGPC Legionella pneumophila (strain Corby)
LEGPL Legionella pneumophila (strain Lens)
LEGPA Legionella pneumophila (strain Paris)
LEGP2 Legionella pneumophila serogroup 1 (strain 2300/99 Alcoy)
LEGPH Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila (strain Philadelphia 1 / ATCC 33152 / DSM 7513)
LEPBJ Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis (strain JB197)
LEPBL Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis (strain L550)
LEPIC Leptospira interrogans serogroup Icterohaemorrhagiae serovar copenhageni (strain Fiocruz L1-130)
LEPIN Leptospira interrogans serogroup Icterohaemorrhagiae serovar Lai (strain 56601)
LEPII Leptospira interrogans serogroup Icterohaemorrhagiae serovar Lai (strain IPAV)
LISIP Listeria ivanovii (strain ATCC BAA-678 / PAM 55)
LISM1 Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a (strain 08-5578)
LISM2 Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a (strain 08-5923)
LISM4 Listeria monocytogenes serotype 1/2a (strain 10403S)
LISMH Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain HCC23)
LISMM Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain M7)
LISMC Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b (strain CLIP80459)
LISMF Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4b (strain F2365)
LISMO Listeria monocytogenes serovar 1/2a (strain ATCC BAA-679 / EGD-e)
MORCR Moraxella catarrhalis (strain RH4)
MYCA9 Mycobacterium abscessus (strain ATCC 19977 / DSM 44196)
MYCA0 Mycobacterium africanum (strain GM041182)
MYCA1 Mycobacterium avium (strain 104)
MYCBO Mycobacterium bovis (strain ATCC BAA-935 / AF2122/97)
MYCBP Mycobacterium bovis (strain BCG / Pasteur 1173P2)
MYCBT Mycobacterium bovis (strain BCG / Tokyo 172 / ATCC 35737 / TMC 1019)
MYCCP Mycobacterium canettii (strain CIPT 140010059)
MYCIA Mycobacterium intracellulare (strain ATCC 13950 / DSM 43223 / JCM 6384 / NCTC 13025 / 3600)
MYCPA Mycobacterium paratuberculosis (strain ATCC BAA-968 / K-10)
MYCSD Mycobacterium sp. (strain JDM601)
MYCTA Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain ATCC 25177 / H37Ra)
MYCTU Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain ATCC 25618 / H37Rv)
MYCTE Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain ATCC 35801 / TMC 107 / Erdman)
MYCTC Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain CCDC5079)
MYCTD Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain CCDC5180)
MYCTO Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain CDC 1551 / Oshkosh)
MYCTF Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain F11)
MYCTK Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain KZN 1435 / MDR)
MYCUA Mycobacterium ulcerans (strain Agy99)
MYCA6 Mycoplasma agalactiae (strain 5632)
MYCAP Mycoplasma agalactiae (strain PG2)
MYCCT Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum (strain California kid / ATCC 27343 / NCTC 10154)
MYCCR Mycoplasma conjunctivae (strain ATCC 25834 / HRC/581 / NCTC 10147)
MYCC1 Mycoplasma cynos (strain C142)
MYCFP Mycoplasma fermentans (strain ATCC 19989 / NBRC 14854 / NCTC 10117 / PG18)
MYCFJ Mycoplasma fermentans (strain JER)
MYCFM Mycoplasma fermentans (strain M64)
MYCGE Mycoplasma genitalium (strain ATCC 33530 / G-37 / NCTC 10195)
MYCHN Mycoplasma haemocanis (strain Illinois)
MYCHL Mycoplasma haemofelis (strain Langford 1) (Haemobartonella felis)
MYCHA Mycoplasma haemolamae (strain Purdue)
MYCHP Mycoplasma hominis (strain ATCC 23114 / NBRC 14850 / NCTC 10111 / PG21)
MYCH1 Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 168)
MYCH2 Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 232)
MYCH7 Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain 7448)
MYCHM Mycoplasma hyorhinis (strain MCLD)
MYCL9 Mycoplasma leachii (strain 99/014/6)
MYCLG Mycoplasma leachii (strain DSM 21131 / NCTC 10133 / N29 / PG50)
MYCMS Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC (strain PG1)
MYCPE Mycoplasma penetrans (strain HF-2)
MYCPB Mycoplasma pneumoniae (strain ATCC 15531 / NBRC 14401 / NCTC 10119 / FH)
MYCPN Mycoplasma pneumoniae (strain ATCC 29342 / M129)
MYCPU Mycoplasma pulmonis (strain UAB CTIP)
MYCSL Mycoplasma suis (strain Illinois)
MYCS3 Mycoplasma suis (strain KI_3806)
MYCWM Mycoplasma wenyonii (strain Massachusetts) (Eperythrozoon wenyonii)
NEIG1 Neisseria gonorrhoeae (strain ATCC 700825 / FA 1090)
NEIG2 Neisseria gonorrhoeae (strain NCCP11945)
NEIMW Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A (strain WUE 2594)
NEIMA Neisseria meningitidis serogroup A / serotype 4A (strain Z2491)
NEIM7 Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain alpha710)
NEIMG Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain G2136)
NEIMM Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M01-240149)
NEIMP Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M01-240355)
NEIMO Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain M04-240196)
NEIMB Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain MC58)
NEIMN Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B (strain NZ-05/33)
NEIMH Neisseria meningitidis serogroup B / serotype 15 (strain H44/76)
NEIM0 Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C (strain 053442)
NEIM8 Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C (strain 8013)
NEIMF Neisseria meningitidis serogroup C / serotype 2a (strain ATCC 700532 / DSM 15464 / FAM18)
NEOSM Neorickettsia sennetsu (strain Miyayama)
NOCCG Nocardia cyriacigeorgica (strain GUH-2)
NOCFA Nocardia farcinica (strain IFM 10152)
NOCDD Nocardiopsis dassonvillei (strain ATCC 23218 / DSM 43111 / IMRU 509 / JCM 7437 / NCTC 10488) (Actinomadura dassonvillei)
OCHA4 Ochrobactrum anthropi (strain ATCC 49188 / DSM 6882 / NCTC 12168)
ODOSD Odoribacter splanchnicus (strain ATCC 29572 / DSM 20712 / JCM 15291 / NCTC 10825 / 1651/6) (Bacteroides splanchnicus)
OLSUV Olsenella uli (strain ATCC 49627 / DSM 7084 / CIP 109912 / JCM 12494 / VPI D76D-27C) (Lactobacillus uli)
ORITB Orientia tsutsugamushi (strain Boryong) (Rickettsia tsutsugamushi)
PARAV Parachlamydia acanthamoebae (strain UV7)
PASMH Pasteurella multocida (strain HN06)
PASMU Pasteurella multocida (strain Pm70)
PHOAA Photorhabdus asymbiotica subsp. asymbiotica (strain ATCC 43949 / 3105-77) (Xenorhabdus luminescens (strain 2))
PORAD Porphyromonas asaccharolytica (strain ATCC 25260 / DSM 20707 / VPI 4198) (Bacteroides asaccharolyticus)
PORG3 Porphyromonas gingivalis (strain ATCC 33277 / DSM 20709 / JCM 12257)
PORGI Porphyromonas gingivalis (strain ATCC BAA-308 / W83)
PORGT Porphyromonas gingivalis (strain TDC60)
PREDF Prevotella denticola (strain F0289)
PREI7 Prevotella intermedia (strain 17)
PREMB Prevotella melaninogenica (strain ATCC 25845 / DSM 7089 / JCM 6325 / VPI 2381 / B282) (Bacteroides melaninogenicus)
PROAC Propionibacterium acnes (strain KPA171202 / DSM 16379)
PROMH Proteus mirabilis (strain HI4320)
PROSM Providencia stuartii (strain MRSN 2154)
PSEAE Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain ATCC 15692 / PAO1 / 1C / PRS 101 / LMG 12228)
PSEA8 Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain LESB58)
PSEA7 Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain PA7)
PSEAB Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain UCBPP-PA14)
RALP1 Ralstonia pickettii (strain 12D)
RALPJ Ralstonia pickettii (strain 12J)
RHOE1 Rhodococcus equi (strain 103S) (Corynebacterium equi)
RICP3 Rickettsia philipii (strain 364D)
RIEAD Riemerella anatipestifer (strain ATCC 11845 / DSM 15868 / JCM 9532 / NCTC 11014)
RIEAD Riemerella anatipestifer (strain ATCC 11845 / DSM 15868 / JCM 9532 / NCTC 11014)
RIEAR Riemerella anatipestifer (strain RA-GD)
ROTDC Rothia dentocariosa (strain ATCC 17931 / CDC X599 / XDIA)
ROTMD Rothia mucilaginosa (strain DY-18) (Stomatococcus mucilaginosus)
SACVD Saccharomonospora viridis (strain ATCC 15386 / DSM 43017 / JCM 3036 / NBRC 12207 / P101)
SALAR Salmonella arizonae (strain ATCC BAA-731 / CDC346-86 / RSK2980)
SALBC Salmonella bongori (strain ATCC 43975 / DSM 13772 / NCTC 12419)
SALCH Salmonella choleraesuis (strain SC-B67)
SALEP Salmonella enteritidis PT4 (strain P125109)
SALPK Salmonella paratyphi A (strain AKU_12601)
SALPA Salmonella paratyphi A (strain ATCC 9150 / SARB42)
SALPB Salmonella paratyphi B (strain ATCC BAA-1250 / SPB7)
SALPC Salmonella paratyphi C (strain RKS4594)
SALSV Salmonella schwarzengrund (strain CVM19633)
SALTI Salmonella typhi
SALTI Salmonella typhi
SALT1 Salmonella typhimurium (strain 14028s / SGSC 2262)
SALT4 Salmonella typhimurium (strain 4/74)
SALTU Salmonella typhimurium (strain ATCC 68169 / UK-1)
SALTD Salmonella typhimurium (strain D23580)
SALTY Salmonella typhimurium (strain LT2 / SGSC1412 / ATCC 700720)
SALTS Salmonella typhimurium (strain SL1344)
SELS3 Selenomonas sputigena (strain ATCC 35185 / DSM 20758 / VPI D19B-28)
SELS3 Selenomonas sputigena (strain ATCC 35185 / DSM 20758 / VPI D19B-28)
SHIB3 Shigella boydii serotype 18 (strain CDC 3083-94 / BS512)
SHIBS Shigella boydii serotype 4 (strain Sb227)
SHIDS Shigella dysenteriae serotype 1 (strain Sd197)
SHIFL Shigella flexneri
SHIFL Shigella flexneri
SHIF8 Shigella flexneri serotype 5b (strain 8401)
SHIF2 Shigella flexneri serotype X (strain 2002017)
SHISS Shigella sonnei (strain Ss046)
STAA4 Staphylococcus aureus (strain 04-02981)
STAAB Staphylococcus aureus (strain bovine RF122 / ET3-1)
STAAC Staphylococcus aureus (strain COL)
STAAG Staphylococcus aureus (strain ECT-R 2)
STAA2 Staphylococcus aureus (strain JH1)
STAA9 Staphylococcus aureus (strain JH9)
STAAK Staphylococcus aureus (strain JKD6008)
STAAJ Staphylococcus aureus (strain JKD6159)
STAA5 Staphylococcus aureus (strain MRSA ST398 / isolate S0385)
STAAR Staphylococcus aureus (strain MRSA252)
STAAS Staphylococcus aureus (strain MSSA476)
STAA1 Staphylococcus aureus (strain Mu3 / ATCC 700698)
STAAM Staphylococcus aureus (strain Mu50 / ATCC 700699)
STAAW Staphylococcus aureus (strain MW2)
STAAN Staphylococcus aureus (strain N315)
STAA8 Staphylococcus aureus (strain NCTC 8325)
STAAE Staphylococcus aureus (strain Newman)
STAAH Staphylococcus aureus (strain TCH60)
STAA0 Staphylococcus aureus (strain TW20 / 0582)
STAAT Staphylococcus aureus (strain USA300 / TCH1516)
STAA3 Staphylococcus aureus (strain USA300)
STAAF Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus (strain ED133)
STAES Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 12228)
STAEQ Staphylococcus epidermidis (strain ATCC 35984 / RP62A)
STAHJ Staphylococcus haemolyticus (strain JCSC1435)
STALH Staphylococcus lugdunensis (strain HKU09-01)
STAPE Staphylococcus pseudintermedius (strain ED99)
STAPH Staphylococcus pseudintermedius (strain HKU10-03)
STAS1 Staphylococcus saprophyticus subsp. saprophyticus (strain ATCC 15305 / DSM 20229)
STRMK Stenotrophomonas maltophilia (strain K279a)
STRA1 Streptococcus agalactiae serotype Ia (strain ATCC 27591 / A909 / CDC SS700)
STRA3 Streptococcus agalactiae serotype III (strain NEM316)
STRA5 Streptococcus agalactiae serotype V (strain ATCC BAA-611 / 2603 V/R)
STRED Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis (strain ATCC 12394 / D166B)
STRDG Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp. equisimilis (strain GGS_124)
STRE4 Streptococcus equi subsp. equi (strain 4047)
STREC Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus (strain ATCC 35246 / C74-63)
STREM Streptococcus equi subsp. zooepidemicus (strain MGCS10565)
STRG1 Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain ATCC 43143 / F-1867)
STRG2 Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain ATCC BAA-2069)
STRG3 Streptococcus gallolyticus (strain UCN34)
STRGC Streptococcus gordonii (strain Challis / ATCC 35105 / CH1 / DL1 / V288)
STRIJ Streptococcus intermedius (strain JTH08)
STRMU Streptococcus mutans serotype c (strain ATCC 700610 / UA159)
STRMN Streptococcus mutans serotype c (strain NN2025)
STREP Streptococcus parasanguinis (strain ATCC 15912 / DSM 6778 / CIP 104372 / LMG 14537)
STRPX Streptococcus pasteurianus (strain ATCC 43144 / JCM 5346 / CDC 1723-81)
STRZ6 Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain 670-6B)
STRP7 Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain 70585)
STRZA Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain AP200)
STRPJ Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC 700669 / Spain 23F-1)
STRR6 Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC BAA-255 / R6)
STRPS Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain CGSP14)
STRPI Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain Hungary19A-6)
STRZJ Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain JJA)
STRZP Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain P1031)
STRET Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ST556)
STRZT Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain Taiwan19F-14)
STRZI Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 1 (strain INV104)
STRZN Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 14 (strain INV200)
STRP4 Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 19F (strain G54)
STRP2 Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 2 (strain D39 / NCTC 7466)
STRZO Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 3 (strain OXC141)
STRPN Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype 4 (strain ATCC BAA-334 / TIGR4)
STRP0 Streptococcus pneumoniae serotype A19 (strain TCH8431)
STRP1 Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M1
STRP1 Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M1
STRPB Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M12 (strain MGAS2096)
STRPC Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M12 (strain MGAS9429)
STRP8 Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M18 (strain MGAS8232)
STRPD Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M2 (strain MGAS10270)
STRPM Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M28 (strain MGAS6180)
STRP3 Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M3 (strain ATCC BAA-595 / MGAS315)
STRPQ Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M3 (strain SSI-1)
STRPF Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M4 (strain MGAS10750)
STRPZ Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M49 (strain NZ131)
STRPG Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M5 (strain Manfredo)
STRP6 Streptococcus pyogenes serotype M6 (strain ATCC BAA-946 / MGAS10394)
STRE5 Streptococcus salivarius (strain 57.I)
STREH Streptococcus salivarius (strain CCHSS3)
STRSV Streptococcus sanguinis (strain SK36)
STRSY Streptococcus suis (strain 05ZYH33)
STRS2 Streptococcus suis (strain 98HAH33)
STRS4 Streptococcus suis (strain BM407)
STRGZ Streptococcus suis (strain GZ1)
STREJ Streptococcus suis (strain JS14)
STRSE Streptococcus suis (strain P1/7)
STRSX Streptococcus suis (strain SC84)
STRU0 Streptococcus uberis (strain ATCC BAA-854 / 0140J)
TANFA Tannerella forsythia (strain ATCC 43037 / JCM 10827 / FDC 338) (Bacteroides forsythus)
TAYAM Taylorella asinigenitalis (strain MCE3)
TREBD Treponema brennaborense (strain DSM 12168 / CIP 105900 / DD5/3)
TREDE Treponema denticola (strain ATCC 35405 / CIP 103919 / DSM 14222)
TREPA Treponema pallidum (strain Nichols)
TREPC Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum (strain Chicago)
TREPS Treponema pallidum subsp. pallidum (strain SS14)
TREPD Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue (strain CDC2)
TREPG Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue (strain Gauthier)
TREPM Treponema pallidum subsp. pertenue (strain Samoa D)
TREPU Treponema paraluiscuniculi (strain Cuniculi A)
TROW8 Tropheryma whipplei (strain TW08/27) (Whipple's bacillus)
TROWT Tropheryma whipplei (strain Twist) (Whipple's bacillus)
TSUPD Tsukamurella paurometabola (strain ATCC 8368 / DSM 20162 / JCM 10117 / NBRC 16120 / NCTC 13040) (Corynebacterium paurometabolum)
UREP2 Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 (strain ATCC 27815 / 27 / NCTC 11736)
UREPA Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 (strain ATCC 700970)
UREU1 Ureaplasma urealyticum serovar 10 (strain ATCC 33699 / Western)
VIBCH Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain ATCC 39315 / El Tor Inaba N16961)
VIBC3 Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain ATCC 39541 / Classical Ogawa 395 / O395)
VIBC3 Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain ATCC 39541 / Classical Ogawa 395 / O395)
VIBCM Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain M66-2)
VIBCJ Vibrio cholerae serotype O1 (strain MJ-1236)
VIBPA Vibrio parahaemolyticus serotype O3:K6 (strain RIMD 2210633)
VIBVU Vibrio vulnificus (strain CMCP6)
VIBVM Vibrio vulnificus (strain MO6-24/O)
VIBVY Vibrio vulnificus (strain YJ016)
WADCW Waddlia chondrophila (strain ATCC VR-1470 / WSU 86-1044)
YERE8 Yersinia enterocolitica serotype O:8 / biotype 1B (strain NCTC 13174 / 8081)
YERE1 Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica serotype O:3 (strain DSM 13030 / CIP 106945 / Y11)
YERE3 Yersinia enterocolitica subsp. palearctica serotype O:9 / biotype 3 (strain 105.5R(r))
YERPE Yersinia pestis
YERPE Yersinia pestis
YERPE Yersinia pestis
YERPD Yersinia pestis (strain D106004)
YERP1 Yersinia pestis (strain D182038)
YERPP Yersinia pestis (strain Pestoides F)
YERPZ Yersinia pestis (strain Z176003)
YERPG Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Angola)
YERPA Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Antiqua)
YERPN Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Nepal516)
YERPN Yersinia pestis bv. Antiqua (strain Nepal516)
YERPH Yersinia pestis bv. Medievalis (strain Harbin 35)
YERPS Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype I (strain IP32953)
YERPB Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype IB (strain PB1/+)
YERP3 Yersinia pseudotuberculosis serotype O:1b (strain IP 31758)

Host: Mammalia (facultative intracellular) (7)

CORP1 Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (strain 1002)
CORP2 Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (strain C231)
CORPF Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (strain FRC41)
CORP9 Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (strain I19)
ERYRF Erysipelothrix rhusiopathiae (strain Fujisawa)
FRATO Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain OSU18)
FRATW Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis (strain WY96-3418)

Host: Mammalia (intracellular obligate) (64)

ANAMF Anaplasma marginale (strain Florida)
ANAMM Anaplasma marginale (strain St. Maries)
BURMA Burkholderia mallei (strain ATCC 23344)
BURM9 Burkholderia mallei (strain NCTC 10229)
BURM7 Burkholderia mallei (strain NCTC 10247)
BURMS Burkholderia mallei (strain SAVP1)
CHLMU Chlamydia muridarum (strain MoPn / Nigg)
CHLPN Chlamydia pneumoniae (Chlamydophila pneumoniae)
CHLPN Chlamydia pneumoniae (Chlamydophila pneumoniae)
CHLPN Chlamydia pneumoniae (Chlamydophila pneumoniae)
CHLPN Chlamydia pneumoniae (Chlamydophila pneumoniae)
CHLTR Chlamydia trachomatis (strain D/UW-3/Cx)
CHLTC Chlamydia trachomatis (strain L2c)
CHLT4 Chlamydia trachomatis serovar A (strain A2497)
CHLT4 Chlamydia trachomatis serovar A (strain A2497)
CHLTA Chlamydia trachomatis serovar A (strain HAR-13 / ATCC VR-571B)
CHLTJ Chlamydia trachomatis serovar B (strain Jali20/OT)
CHLTZ Chlamydia trachomatis serovar B (strain TZ1A828/OT)
CHLTD Chlamydia trachomatis serovar D (strain D-EC)
CHLTL Chlamydia trachomatis serovar D (strain D-LC)
CHLT1 Chlamydia trachomatis serovar E (strain E/11023)
CHLT5 Chlamydia trachomatis serovar E (strain E/150)
CHLTG Chlamydia trachomatis serovar G (strain G/11074)
CHLT0 Chlamydia trachomatis serovar G (strain G/11222)
CHLT9 Chlamydia trachomatis serovar G (strain G/9301)
CHLT7 Chlamydia trachomatis serovar G (strain G/9768)
CHLT2 Chlamydia trachomatis serovar L2 (strain 434/Bu / ATCC VR-902B)
CHLTB Chlamydia trachomatis serovar L2b (strain UCH-1/proctitis)
CHLAB Chlamydophila abortus (strain DSM 27085 / S26/3)
CHLCV Chlamydophila caviae (strain GPIC)
CHLPE Chlamydophila pecorum (strain ATCC VR-628 / E58)
CHLPP Chlamydophila pneumoniae (strain LPCoLN)
CHLP6 Chlamydophila psittaci (strain ATCC VR-125 / 6BC) (Chlamydia psittaci)
CHLP6 Chlamydophila psittaci (strain ATCC VR-125 / 6BC) (Chlamydia psittaci)
CHLP1 Chlamydophila psittaci (strain RD1) (Chlamydia psittaci)
COXBU Coxiella burnetii (strain RSA 493 / Nine Mile phase I)
EHRCJ Ehrlichia canis (strain Jake)
MYCLB Mycobacterium leprae (strain Br4923)
MYCLE Mycobacterium leprae (strain TN)
MYCHH Mycoplasma hyorhinis (strain HUB-1)
NEORI Neorickettsia risticii (strain Illinois)
ORITI Orientia tsutsugamushi (strain Ikeda) (Rickettsia tsutsugamushi)
RICAE Rickettsia africae (strain ESF-5)
RICAH Rickettsia akari (strain Hartford)
RICAG Rickettsia amblyommii (strain GAT-30V)
RICAC Rickettsia australis (strain Cutlack)
RICB8 Rickettsia bellii (strain OSU 85-389)
RICCK Rickettsia canadensis (strain McKiel)
RICCN Rickettsia conorii (strain ATCC VR-613 / Malish 7)
RICFE Rickettsia felis (strain ATCC VR-1525 / URRWXCal2) (Rickettsia azadi)
RICH0 Rickettsia heilongjiangensis (strain ATCC VR-1524 / 054)
RICJY Rickettsia japonica (strain ATCC VR-1363 / YH)
RICM5 Rickettsia massiliae (strain Mtu5)
RICMS Rickettsia montanensis (strain OSU 85-930)
RICPT Rickettsia parkeri (strain Portsmouth)
RICPU Rickettsia peacockii (strain Rustic)
RICPR Rickettsia prowazekii (strain Madrid E)
RICPP Rickettsia prowazekii (strain Rp22)
RICR3 Rickettsia rhipicephali (strain 3-7-female6-CWPP)
RICRO Rickettsia rickettsii (strain Iowa)
RICRS Rickettsia rickettsii (strain Sheila Smith)
RICS1 Rickettsia slovaca (strain 13-B)
RICTY Rickettsia typhi (strain ATCC VR-144 / Wilmington)
SIMNZ Simkania negevensis (strain ATCC VR-1471 / Z)

Host: Mammalia (intracellular) (5)

MYCBG Mycoplasma bovis (strain ATCC 25523 / PG45)
MYCBH Mycoplasma bovis (strain Hubei-1)
MYCHI Mycoplasma haemofelis (strain Ohio2)
MYCMG Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC (strain Gladysdale)
MYCPK Mycoplasma putrefaciens (strain ATCC 15718 / NCTC 10155 / C30 KS-1 / KS-1)

Host: Mammalia and Insecta, Plant pathogen (1)

BURCJ Burkholderia cenocepacia (strain ATCC BAA-245 / DSM 16553 / LMG 16656 / NCTC 13227 / J2315 / CF5610) (Burkholderia cepacia (strain J2315))

Host: Mollusca (Crassostrea gigas) (1)

VIBSL Vibrio splendidus (strain LGP32) (Vibrio splendidus (strain Mel32))

Host: Pisces (1)

STRA2 Streptococcus agalactiae serotype Ia (strain GD201008-001)

Host: Reptiles (1)

SALBC Salmonella bongori (strain ATCC 43975 / DSM 13772 / NCTC 12419)



Animal symbiont (20)

Host: Atta cephalotes (leaf-cutter ants) (1)

PANSA Pantoea sp. (strain At-9b)

Host: Axinella aff. mexicana (sponge) (1)

CENSY Cenarchaeum symbiosum (strain A)

Host: Calyptogena okutanii (clam) (1)

VESOH Vesicomyosocius okutanii subsp. Calyptogena okutanii (strain HA)

Host: Euprymna scolopes (squid) (1)

VIBF1 Vibrio fischeri (strain ATCC 700601 / ES114)

Host: Heterorhabditidae (3)

PHOAA Photorhabdus asymbiotica subsp. asymbiotica (strain ATCC 43949 / 3105-77) (Xenorhabdus luminescens (strain 2))
XENBS Xenorhabdus bovienii (strain SS-2004)
XENNA Xenorhabdus nematophila (strain ATCC 19061 / DSM 3370 / LMG 1036 / NCIB 9965 / AN6)

Host: Heterorhabditidae (nematodes) (1)

PHOLL Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii (strain TT01)

Host: Insecta (1)

SULMW Sulcia muelleri (strain GWSS)

Host: Ixodes ricinus (tick) (1)

MIDMI Midichloria mitochondrii (strain IricVA)

Host: Neotermes castaneus (termite) (1)

SPICD Spirochaeta coccoides (strain ATCC BAA-1237 / DSM 17374 / SPN1)

Host: Planococcus (mealybugs) (1)

TREPP Tremblaya princeps (strain PCIT)

Host: Pyrrhocoris apterus (red soldier bug) (1)

CORGP Coriobacterium glomerans (strain ATCC 49209 / DSM 20642 / JCM 10262 / PW2)

Host: Zootermopsis angusticollis (termite) (2)

TREAZ Treponema azotonutricium (strain ATCC BAA-888 / DSM 13862 / ZAS-9)
TREPZ Treponema primitia (strain ATCC BAA-887 / DSM 12427 / ZAS-2)

Host: fish and squid (1)

VIBFM Vibrio fischeri (strain MJ11)

Host: psyllid (2)

LIBAP Liberibacter asiaticus (strain psy62)
LIBSC Liberibacter solanacearum (strain CLso-ZC1)

Host: termite (1)

ISOV2 Isoptericola variabilis (strain 225)

Host: termite gut (1)

SEBTE Sebaldella termitidis (strain ATCC 33386 / NCTC 11300)



Archaeal commensal (1)

THEPD Thermofilum pendens (strain Hrk 5)



Archaeal host for Naoarchaeum equitans (1)

IGNH4 Ignicoccus hospitalis (strain KIN4/I / DSM 18386 / JCM 14125)



Archaeal pathogen (1)

Host: Ignicoccus (obligate relationship) (1)

NANEQ Nanoarchaeum equitans (strain Kin4-M)



Bacterial biocontrol (2)

AGRRK Agrobacterium radiobacter (strain K84 / ATCC BAA-868)
PANVC Pantoea vagans (strain C9-1) (Pantoea agglomerans (strain C9-1))



Bacterial host (for Moranella) (1)

TREPP Tremblaya princeps (strain PCIT)



Bacterial parasite (extracellular) (1)

MICAA Micavibrio aeruginosavorus (strain ARL-13)



Bacterial parasite (intracellular) (2)

BACMS Bacteriovorax marinus (strain ATCC BAA-682 / DSM 15412 / SJ)
BDEBA Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus (strain ATCC 15356 / DSM 50701 / NCIB 9529 / HD100)



Bacterial predator (1)

SAPGL Saprospira grandis (strain Lewin)



Bacterial symbiont (1)

MOREP Moranella endobia (strain PCIT)



Fungal endosymbiont (1)

BURRH Burkholderia rhizoxinica (strain DSM 19002 / CIP 109453 / HKI 454)



Fungal symbiont (1)

KLEVT Klebsiella variicola (strain At-22)



Plant associated (1)

MARPP Marinomonas posidonica (strain CECT 7376 / NCIMB 14433 / IVIA-Po-181)



Plant commensal (4)

BACA2 Bacillus amyloliquefaciens (strain FZB42)
ERWT9 Erwinia tasmaniensis (strain DSM 17950 / Et1/99)
PSEF5 Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain Pf-5 / ATCC BAA-477)
PSEFS Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain SBW25)



Plant endophyte (14)

AZOSB Azoarcus sp. (strain BH72)
AZOL4 Azospirillum lipoferum (strain 4B)
AZOS1 Azospirillum sp. (strain B510)
BURPP Burkholderia phytofirmans (strain DSM 17436 / PsJN)
DYAFD Dyadobacter fermentans (strain ATCC 700827 / DSM 18053 / NS114) Probably belongs to this category (Plant endophyte), but not sure.
ENT38 Enterobacter sp. (strain 638)
GLUDA Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus (strain ATCC 49037 / DSM 5601 / PAl5)
GLUDA Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus (strain ATCC 49037 / DSM 5601 / PAl5)
HERSS Herbaspirillum seropedicae (strain SmR1)
KLEP3 Klebsiella pneumoniae (strain 342)
METPB Methylobacterium populi (strain ATCC BAA-705 / NCIMB 13946 / BJ001)
PSEPW Pseudomonas putida (strain W619)
SERP5 Serratia proteamaculans (strain 568)
STRM5 Stenotrophomonas maltophilia (strain R551-3)



Plant epiphyte (4)

BACST Bacillus subtilis (strain BSn5)
ERWBE Erwinia billingiae (strain Eb661)
LIBCB Liberibacter crescens (strain BT-1)
MICTS Microbacterium testaceum (strain StLB037)



Plant extracellular endosymbiont (1)

SERSA Serratia plymuthica (strain AS9)



Plant pathogen (50)

ACIAP Acidovorax avenae (strain ATCC 19860 / DSM 7227 / JCM 20985 / NCPPB 1011)
ACIAC Acidovorax citrulli (strain AAC00-1) (Acidovorax avenae subsp. citrulli)
AGRT5 Agrobacterium tumefaciens (strain C58 / ATCC 33970)
AYWBP Aster yellows witches'-broom phytoplasma (strain AYWB)
BURGB Burkholderia glumae (strain BGR1)
CLAM3 Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (strain NCPPB 382)
CLAMS Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (strain ATCC 33113 / DSM 20744 / JCM 9667 / LMG 2889 / C-1) (Corynebacterium sepedonicum)
DICD3 Dickeya dadantii (strain 3937) (Erwinia chrysanthemi (strain 3937))
DICD5 Dickeya dadantii (strain Ech586)
DICDC Dickeya dadantii (strain Ech703)
DICZE Dickeya zeae (strain Ech1591)
ERWAE Erwinia amylovora (strain ATCC 49946 / CCPPB 0273 / Ea273 / 27-3)
ERWAC Erwinia amylovora (strain CFBP1430)
ERWCT Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica (strain SCRI 1043 / ATCC BAA-672) (Pectobacterium atrosepticum)
ERWP6 Erwinia pyrifoliae (strain DSM 12163 / CIP 106111 / Ep16/96)
ERWPE Erwinia pyrifoliae (strain Ep1/96)
ERWSE Erwinia sp. (strain Ejp617)
LEIXX Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli (strain CTCB07)
LIBAP Liberibacter asiaticus (strain psy62)
LIBSC Liberibacter solanacearum (strain CLso-ZC1)
ONYPE Onion yellows phytoplasma (strain OY-M)
PANAM Pantoea ananatis (strain LMG 20103)
PECCP Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum (strain PC1)
PECSS Pectobacterium sp. (strain SCC3193)
PHAG2 Phaeobacter gallaeciensis (strain 2.10) (Roseobacter gallaeciensis)
PHAIB Phaeobacter inhibens (strain ATCC 700781 / DSM 17395 / CIP 105210 / NBRC 16654 / BS107)
PHYAS Phytoplasma australiense
PHYMT Phytoplasma mali (strain AT)
PSEAB Pseudomonas aeruginosa (strain UCBPP-PA14)
PSE14 Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola (strain 1448A / Race 6)
PSEU2 Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae (strain B728a)
PSESM Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato (strain DC3000)
RALSO Ralstonia solanacearum (strain GMI1000) (Pseudomonas solanacearum)
RALS8 Ralstonia solanacearum (strain Po82)
STRSW Streptomyces scabies (strain 87.22) (Streptomyces scabiei)
XANAP Xanthomonas albilineans (strain GPE PC73 / CFBP 7063)
XANAC Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri (strain 306)
XANC8 Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (strain 8004)
XANCP Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (strain ATCC 33913 / NCPPB 528 / LMG 568)
XANCB Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris (strain B100)
XANC5 Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria (strain 85-10)
XANOR Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (strain KACC10331 / KXO85)
XANOM Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (strain MAFF 311018)
XANOP Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (strain PXO99A)
XYLFA Xylella fastidiosa (strain 9a5c)
XYLFG Xylella fastidiosa (strain GB514)
XYLFM Xylella fastidiosa (strain M12)
XYLF2 Xylella fastidiosa (strain M23)
XYLFT Xylella fastidiosa (strain Temecula1 / ATCC 700964)

Host: Vitis (grape) (1)

AGRVS Agrobacterium vitis (strain S4 / ATCC BAA-846) (Rhizobium vitis (strain S4))



Plant pathogen. (1)

BURGS Burkholderia gladioli (strain BSR3)



Plant saprophyte (19)

AGRSH Agrobacterium sp. (strain H13-3) (Rhizobium lupini (strain H13-3))
BURA4 Burkholderia ambifaria (strain MC40-6)
BURVG Burkholderia vietnamiensis (strain G4 / LMG 22486) (Burkholderia cepacia (strain R1808))
CELJU Cellvibrio japonicus (strain Ueda107) (Pseudomonas fluorescens subsp. cellulosa)
CLOTH Clostridium thermocellum (strain ATCC 27405 / DSM 1237)
CLOTL Clostridium thermocellum (strain DSM 1313 / LMG 6656 / LQ8)
CORGB Corynebacterium glutamicum (strain R)
FRAAA Frankia alni (strain ACN14a)
FRASN Frankia sp. (strain EAN1pec)
FRASU Frankia sp. (strain EuI1c)
LACLK Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis (strain KF147)
LISW6 Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b (strain ATCC 35897 / DSM 20650 / SLCC5334)
METNO Methylobacterium nodulans (strain ORS2060 / LMG 21967)
MICAI Micromonospora aurantiaca (strain ATCC 27029 / DSM 43813 / JCM 10878 / NBRC 16125 / INA 9442)
MICSL Micromonospora sp. (strain L5)
PSEBN Pseudomonas brassicacearum (strain NFM421)
PSEPF Pseudomonas fluorescens (strain Pf0-1)
PSEPB Pseudomonas putida (strain BIRD-1)
PSEPK Pseudomonas putida (strain KT2440)



Plant symbiont (38)

ARCNC Arcobacter nitrofigilis (strain ATCC 33309 / DSM 7299 / LMG 7604 / NCTC 12251 / CI) (Campylobacter nitrofigilis)
AZOC5 Azorhizobium caulinodans (strain ATCC 43989 / DSM 5975 / ORS 571)
BRADU Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens (strain JCM 10833 / IAM 13628 / NBRC 14792 / USDA 110)
BRASB Bradyrhizobium sp. (strain BTAi1 / ATCC BAA-1182)
BRASO Bradyrhizobium sp. (strain ORS278)
BURP8 Burkholderia phymatum (strain DSM 17167 / STM815)
BURSC Burkholderia sp. (strain CCGE1002)
CUPTR Cupriavidus taiwanensis (strain R1 / LMG 19424) (Ralstonia taiwanensis (strain LMG 19424))
FRAAA Frankia alni (strain ACN14a)
FRASC Frankia sp. (strain CcI3)
FRASN Frankia sp. (strain EAN1pec)
FRASU Frankia sp. (strain EuI1c)
FRADG Frankia symbiont subsp. Datisca glomerata
MESAW Mesorhizobium australicum (strain LMG 24608 / HAMBI 3006 / WSM2073)
MESCW Mesorhizobium ciceri bv. biserrulae (strain HAMBI 2942 / LMG 23838 / WSM1271)
MESOW Mesorhizobium opportunistum (strain LMG 24607 / HAMBI 3007 / WSM2075)
METNO Methylobacterium nodulans (strain ORS2060 / LMG 21967)
METRJ Methylobacterium radiotolerans (strain ATCC 27329 / DSM 1819 / JCM 2831)
MICAI Micromonospora aurantiaca (strain ATCC 27029 / DSM 43813 / JCM 10878 / NBRC 16125 / INA 9442)
MICSL Micromonospora sp. (strain L5)
NOSA0 Nostoc azollae (strain 0708) (Anabaena azollae (strain 0708))
NOSP7 Nostoc punctiforme (strain ATCC 29133 / PCC 73102)
PSEU5 Pseudomonas stutzeri (strain A1501)
PSEUT Pseudomonas stutzeri (strain ATCC 17588 / DSM 5190 / CCUG 11256 / JCM 5965 / LMG 11199 / NCIMB 11358 / Stanier 221)
PSEU6 Pseudomonas stutzeri (strain DSM 4166 / CMT.9.A)
RHIEC Rhizobium etli (strain CFN 42 / ATCC 51251)
RHIE6 Rhizobium etli (strain CIAT 652)
RHIFH Rhizobium fredii (strain HH103) (Sinorhizobium fredii)
RHILS Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii (strain WSM1325)
RHILW Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii (strain WSM2304)
RHIL3 Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae (strain 3841)
RHILO Rhizobium loti (strain MAFF303099) (Mesorhizobium loti)
RHIME Rhizobium meliloti (strain 1021) (Ensifer meliloti) (Sinorhizobium meliloti)
RHISN Rhizobium sp. (strain NGR234)
SINMW Sinorhizobium medicae (strain WSM419) (Ensifer medicae)
SINMK Sinorhizobium meliloti (strain AK83)
SINMB Sinorhizobium meliloti (strain BL225C)
SINMM Sinorhizobium meliloti (strain SM11)



Avirulent strain (20)

ANACI Anaplasma centrale (strain Israel) (Anaplasma marginale subsp. centrale (strain Israel))
BURMS Burkholderia mallei (strain SAVP1)
CAMJS Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni (strain S3)
COXBN Coxiella burnetii (strain Dugway 5J108-111)
ECOLW Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 9637 / CCM 2024 / DSM 1116 / NCIMB 8666 / NRRL B-766 / W)
ECOLW Escherichia coli (strain ATCC 9637 / CCM 2024 / DSM 1116 / NCIMB 8666 / NRRL B-766 / W)
FRATH Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica (strain LVS)
HAEIN Haemophilus influenzae (strain ATCC 51907 / DSM 11121 / KW20 / Rd)
HISS1 Histophilus somni (strain 129Pt) (Haemophilus somnus)
LEPII Leptospira interrogans serogroup Icterohaemorrhagiae serovar Lai (strain IPAV)
LISMH Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain HCC23)
LISMM Listeria monocytogenes serotype 4a (strain M7)
MYCBP Mycobacterium bovis (strain BCG / Pasteur 1173P2)
MYCBT Mycobacterium bovis (strain BCG / Tokyo 172 / ATCC 35737 / TMC 1019)
MYCTA Mycobacterium tuberculosis (strain ATCC 25177 / H37Ra)
MYCHJ Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae (strain J / ATCC 25934 / NCTC 10110)
RICPU Rickettsia peacockii (strain Rustic)
RICRO Rickettsia rickettsii (strain Iowa)
SALTY Salmonella typhimurium (strain LT2 / SGSC1412 / ATCC 700720)
STRR6 Streptococcus pneumoniae (strain ATCC BAA-255 / R6)



Dinoflagellate pathogen (1)

HAHCH Hahella chejuensis (strain KCTC 2396)



Dinoflagellate symbiont (obligate symbiont) (1)

RUEST Ruegeria sp. (strain TM1040) (Silicibacter sp.)



Epibiont (1)

Host: Alvinella pompejana (vent polychaete) (1)

NAUPA Nautilia profundicola (strain ATCC BAA-1463 / DSM 18972 / AmH)



None (1)

NOSS7 Nostoc sp. (strain ATCC 29411 / PCC 7524)



Phototrophic consortium epibiont (1)

CHLCH Chlorobium chlorochromatii (strain CaD3)



Possible animal pathogen (2)

Host: Mammalia (2)

HELC0 Helicobacter cetorum (strain ATCC BAA-429 / MIT 00-7128)
HELCM Helicobacter cetorum (strain ATCC BAA-540 / MIT 99-5656)



Protist endosymbiont (2)

Host: Pseudotrichonympha grassii (1)

AZOPC Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae genomovar. CFP2

Host: Trichonympha agilis (1)

UNCTG Uncultured termite group 1 bacterium phylotype Rs-D17



Saprophyte (23)

ACTMD Actinosynnema mirum (strain ATCC 29888 / DSM 43827 / NBRC 14064 / IMRU 3971)
BURSG Burkholderia sp. (strain CCGE1003)
BURTA Burkholderia thailandensis (strain E264 / ATCC 700388 / DSM 13276 / CIP 106301)
CELFA Cellulomonas fimi (strain ATCC 484 / DSM 20113 / JCM 1341 / NBRC 15513 / NCIMB 8980 / NCTC 7547)
CLOB2 Clostridium botulinum (strain 230613 / Type F)
CLOB6 Clostridium botulinum (strain 657 / Type Ba4)
CLOBA Clostridium botulinum (strain Alaska E43 / Type E3)
CLOB1 Clostridium botulinum (strain ATCC 19397 / Type A)
CLOBB Clostridium botulinum (strain Eklund 17B / Type B)
CLOB0 Clostridium botulinum (strain H04402 065 / Type A5)
CLOBH Clostridium botulinum (strain Hall / ATCC 3502 / NCTC 13319 / Type A)
CLOBH Clostridium botulinum (strain Hall / ATCC 3502 / NCTC 13319 / Type A)
CLOBJ Clostridium botulinum (strain Kyoto / Type A2)
CLOBL Clostridium botulinum (strain Langeland / NCTC 10281 / Type F)
CLOBM Clostridium botulinum (strain Loch Maree / Type A3)
CLOBK Clostridium botulinum (strain Okra / Type B1)
LEPBA Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc (strain Patoc 1 / Ames)
LEPBP Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc (strain Patoc 1 / ATCC 23582 / Paris)
NOCFA Nocardia farcinica (strain IFM 10152)
PAESJ Paenibacillus sp. (strain JDR-2)
RHOE1 Rhodococcus equi (strain 103S) (Corynebacterium equi)
STRMK Stenotrophomonas maltophilia (strain K279a)
THEFY Thermobifida fusca (strain YX)